Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5353,440
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7563,577
MilianaAlgeria 5,1433,196
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,4611,529
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7686,692
Malarg EArgentina 10,7576,685
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,6026,588
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6736,011
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1036,278
MendozaArgentina 10,7256,665
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,7206,661
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6856,018
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9168,026
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,1897,575
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8846,142
MeekatharraAustralia 9,7516,059
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,0137,465
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,0207,469
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,8807,382
Mount GambierAustralia 11,6677,250
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9347,416
MuharraqBahrain 3,8362,383
MinskBelarus 6,2193,865
MogilevBelarus 6,2183,864
MaunBotswana 2,1321,325
MacapaBrazil 9,0285,610
MacauBrazil 7,4154,608
MaceioBrazil 7,3224,550
MachadoBrazil 8,4865,273
ManausBrazil 10,0126,222
MarabaBrazil 8,8015,469
MaringaBrazil 9,1135,663
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3585,815
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1135,042
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7194,797
MonteiroBrazil 7,4674,640
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2415,121
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6094,728
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9314,929
MamfeCameroon 2,4681,534
MarouaCameroon 2,2351,389
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2436,987
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,3997,084
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,5778,437
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0648,118
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,0888,755
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,5248,404
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,1888,817
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5376,548
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7856,702
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2166,970
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,2426,986
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,2188,214
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,6057,211
Morden, MbCanada 12,8407,979
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,6807,258
MoundouChad 1,9501,212
MatecanaColombia 11,7837,322
MoroniComoros 1,8051,122
MosnovCzech Republic 5,8593,641
MarstalDenmark 6,5694,082
Melville HallDominica 10,2206,351
MichesDominican Republic 11,0446,863
MocaDominican Republic 11,1976,958
MoncionDominican Republic 11,2636,999
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,3147,030
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,1236,912
MilagroEcuador 12,1907,575
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7152,308
MinyaEgypt 3,3422,077
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,4581,528
MassawaEritrea 2,2071,372
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8034,849
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9604,325
MarseilleFrance 5,6283,497
MontpellierFrance 5,6973,540
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3745,825
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,79110,434
MakokouGabon 1,9401,206
MayumbaGabon 2,1701,348
MitzicGabon 2,0901,299
MkamboGabon 1,8311,138
MoandaGabon 1,8721,163
MouilaGabon 2,1241,320
MagdeburgGermany 6,2613,891
MunichGermany 5,8693,647
MünsterGermany 6,3603,952
MethoniGreece 4,4012,735
MilosGreece 4,3412,698
MitiliniGreece 4,5772,844
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,5812,847
MacentaGuinea 4,5462,825
MamouGuinea 4,8693,026
Midway IslandHawaii 15,8879,873
MiskolcHungary 5,6413,505
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2033,233
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3123,923
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2093,237
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9543,700
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5366,547
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5517,178
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6434,750
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1987,580
MashhadIran 5,2353,253
Malin HeadIreland 7,2284,491
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3493,324
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9023,046
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,7112,927
MilanItaly 5,6593,517
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6973,540
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2873,285
ManIvory Coast 4,3042,675
MaebashiJapan 11,8247,348
MaizuruJapan 11,5077,150
MakurazakiJapan 11,0876,889
MatsueJapan 11,3047,024
MatsumotoJapan 11,7317,290
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2967,020
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2136,968
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,5038,391
MishimaJapan 11,8377,356
MitoJapan 11,9487,425
MiyakejimaJapan 11,9087,400
MiyakoJapan 12,0037,459
MiyakojimaJapan 10,6196,599
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1576,933
MiyazakiJapan 11,1876,952
MombetsuJapan 11,9877,449
MoriokaJapan 11,9357,416
MuroranJapan 11,8567,367
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4317,104
MutsuJapan 11,9017,395
Ma’AnJordan 3,6232,251
MafraqJordan 3,8722,406
MombasaKenya 1,076669
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9043,047
MaseruLesotho 3,0541,898
MonroviaLiberia 4,5862,850
MisratahLibya 4,1302,566
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,3411,455
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,3451,457
MananjaryMadagascar 2,9111,809
MorondavaMadagascar 2,5541,587
MakhangaMalawi 1,7091,062
MangochiMalawi 1,496930
MwmosaMalawi 1,6801,044
MzimbaMalawi 1,168726
MzuzuMalawi 1,138707
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0314,991
MersingMalaysia 8,2085,100
MiriMalaysia 9,3435,806
MaleMaldives 4,8713,027
MenakaMali 3,6532,270
MoptiMali 4,1912,605
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6859,747
MazatlanMexico 14,7739,180
MeridaMexico 13,1678,182
Mexico CityMexico 14,1778,809
MonterreyMexico 14,1008,762
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,3728,931
MaantyMongolia 9,2215,730
MandalgoviMongolia 9,0985,653
MatadMongolia 9,8286,107
MurenMongolia 8,7585,442
MarrakechMorocco 5,4903,411
MeknesMorocco 5,4573,391
MideltMorocco 5,3163,303
MaputoMozambique 2,6761,663
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,8501,149
MandalayMyanmar 7,6304,741
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5784,709
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7244,800
MindatMyanmar 7,3994,598
MonywaMyanmar 7,5354,682
MyeikMyanmar 7,7244,800
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8364,869
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3173,925
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,3618,924
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3618,302
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3508,917
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2148,833
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8758,622
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5628,427
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7298,532
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9298,034
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9108,023
MagariaNiger 2,8741,786
Maine SoroaNiger 2,6201,628
MaradiNiger 3,0671,906
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4311,511
MakurdiNigeria 2,6271,633
MinnaNigeria 2,9141,811
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7036,651
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7024,786
MajisOman 4,1022,549
MasirahOman 4,0182,497
Muscat  Oman 4,1662,589
MultanPakistan 5,6523,512
MurreePakistan 6,0273,745
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8257,970
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0036,216
MoyobambaPeru 11,8727,378
MactanPhilippines 10,4676,505
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1546,310
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2363,875
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,6251,010
MagadanRussia 11,8677,374
MahackalaRussia 5,2943,290
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,4195,232
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,4205,233
MarkovoRussia 12,3527,676
MinusinskRussia 8,3725,202
MogocaRussia 10,1586,312
MoscowRussia 6,4634,016
MurmanskRussia 7,8894,902
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1241,941
MatamSenegal 5,1543,203
MogadishuSomalia 1,7491,087
MadridSpain 5,8253,620
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8273,621
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3463,322
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,5903,474
MelillaSpain 5,3833,345
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,4453,384
MalakalSudan 1,291803
MbabaneSwaziland 2,7121,685
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,8443,632
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7674,827
Mae SariangThailand 7,7434,811
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7814,835
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4315,239
MalatyaTurkey 4,5662,837
MersinTurkey 4,3362,694
MuglaTurkey 4,3612,710
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8514,257
ManstonUk 6,5224,053
MeloUruguay 9,3585,815
MercedesUruguay 9,7216,040
MontevideoUruguay 9,5485,933
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3387,667
Madison, FlUsa 12,3147,652
Madison, InUsa 12,2967,641
Madison, NeUsa 13,1348,162
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,5067,771
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,2738,248
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,3447,671
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7667,933
Marengo, IlUsa 12,5227,781
Marion, InUsa 12,3187,654
Marion, NcUsa 12,1157,528
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,2477,610
Marshall, TxUsa 13,3118,272
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7057,274
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2168,213
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,0157,467
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,5469,039
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,6197,842
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,4547,739
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,3548,299
Medford, WiUsa 12,5047,770
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1278,157
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8427,980
Mena, ArUsa 13,1908,197
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8137,962
Mexia, TxUsa 13,5318,408
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8737,999
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1537,552
Midland, TxUsa 14,0218,713
Milan, MnUsa 12,9178,027
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9518,048
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,4948,385
Milford, DeUsa 11,4497,115
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,2727,626
Millen, GaUsa 12,1807,569
Millport, OhUsa 11,9127,402
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0796,885
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,4037,707
Minden, NeUsa 13,3338,285
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,7237,906
Minonk, IlUsa 12,5647,807
Missoula, MtUsa 13,9408,663
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8127,961
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,6617,868
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,7167,902
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0137,465
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9178,027
Montgomery AlUsa 12,5997,829
Montrose, CoUsa 14,1688,804
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4337,105
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6897,264
Morganton, NcUsa 12,1157,528
Moro, OrUsa 14,4588,984
Morris, MnUsa 12,8687,996
Morrison, IlUsa 12,6057,833
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,0057,460
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0197,469
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7587,928
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,1447,547
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0696,878
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,6617,868
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,5047,770
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,2687,623
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2788,251
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8256,727
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3457,050
MaracayVenezuela 10,8986,772
MaturinVenezuela 10,4086,468
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2576,995
MeridaVenezuela 11,2847,012
MagoyeZambia 1,585985
MansaZambia 1,026637
MbalaZambia 777483
MfuweZambia 1,272791
MisamfuZambia 913567
MonguZambia 1,6641,034
MpikaZambia 1,114692
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,327824
Mt MakuluZambia 1,525947
MumbwaZambia 1,492927
MwinilungaZambia 1,257781
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,0141,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -