Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9683,087
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,7343,563
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,1303,188
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4035,222
ZhengzhouChina 9,5415,929
ZhijiangChina 9,0805,643
ZagrebCroatia 5,4933,413
ZugspitzeGermany 5,7993,604
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5182,807
ZahedanIran 4,7852,974
ZanjanIran 4,6982,919
ZacatecasMexico 14,4178,959
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,4995,903
ZinderNiger 2,9161,812
ZhobPakistan 5,5643,457
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2476,368
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2476,368
ZamoscPoland 5,8933,662
Zielona GoraPoland 6,1493,821
ZigalovoRussia 9,2365,740
ZiganskRussia 10,3526,433
ZyryankaRussia 11,5617,184
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,7773,590
ZurichSwitzerland 5,8753,651
ZanzibarTanzania 1,113691
ZonguldakTurkey 4,8313,002
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,5543,451
ZitomirUkraine 5,8063,608
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,6413,505
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,7483,572
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,5779,059
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,7467,921
ZambeziZambia 1,500932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -