Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,09010,620
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0784,399
ParanaArgentina 9,9516,183
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6375,989
PehuajoArgentina 10,0636,253
PergaminoArgentina 9,9516,184
PigeArgentina 10,0966,274
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2736,383
PosadasArgentina 9,5225,917
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9726,197
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8246,726
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6475,995
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5005,903
Port HedlandAustralia 9,7756,074
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2244,489
ParakouBenin 3,2982,049
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4314,618
ParacatuBrazil 8,5625,321
ParanaBrazil 8,6545,378
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7755,453
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0255,608
ParintinsBrazil 9,6505,996
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9894,964
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1735,700
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5315,301
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9154,918
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5974,721
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9624,948
PeixeBrazil 8,7305,425
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8464,875
PicosBrazil 7,9524,942
PiraiBrazil 8,2865,149
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7825,457
PompeuBrazil 8,3755,204
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4965,901
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1535,688
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0335,613
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4196,474
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0665,633
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7345,428
PosseBrazil 8,4995,281
PlevenBulgaria 5,0743,153
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9353,067
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3905,213
Peace River, AbCanada 13,3258,280
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3877,076
Penticton, BcCanada 14,0058,703
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,5067,150
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6257,224
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2287,599
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,2428,850
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1156,286
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,2008,824
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8117,961
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0288,096
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7318,532
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,9348,659
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9818,067
ParronChile 10,8736,757
Puerto AysenChile 10,8476,741
Puerto MonttChile 10,9596,810
Punta ArenasChile 10,5636,564
PingbianChina 9,4755,888
PeralesColombia 11,7187,282
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8756,758
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7797,941
PragueCzech Republic 5,9853,719
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,3297,040
PimentelDominican Republic 11,1546,931
PoloDominican Republic 11,2817,010
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1996,959
PichilingueEcuador 12,1807,569
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2927,638
PuyoEcuador 12,0107,463
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7032,301
ParisFrance 6,2493,883
PerpignanFrance 5,6723,524
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4944,036
Port-GentilGabon 2,3811,480
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3078,269
PotsdamGermany 6,2523,885
PatrasGreece 4,5542,830
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,4496,493
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2825,768
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2456,366
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3927,079
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6317,849
PecsHungary 5,4603,393
PambanIndia 5,5793,467
PuneIndia 5,2963,291
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8084,852
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8075,473
PadovaItaly 5,5683,460
Paganella MountainItaly 5,6703,524
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7802,970
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,7952,979
PantelleriaItaly 4,7032,922
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5583,454
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,0883,162
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,3123,301
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1913,226
PiacenzaItaly 5,5903,473
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4443,383
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,4563,390
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0753,154
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9563,080
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1683,212
PrizziItaly 4,7362,943
PakseLaos 8,5265,298
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8314,866
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,5962,235
PlaisanceMauritius 3,6272,254
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2358,846
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,0493,138
PatheinMyanmar 7,3854,589
PutaoMyanmar 7,8854,900
PyiMyanmar 7,4724,643
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5169,020
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3838,938
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1538,795
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4528,981
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6237,844
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,6781,664
PohangNorth Korea 10,9676,815
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6336,608
PadidanPakistan 5,1813,220
PanjgurPakistan 4,8573,018
ParachinarPakistan 5,7713,586
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6972,919
PeshawarPakistan 5,8943,663
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9338,037
PilarParaguay 9,7556,062
PiscoPeru 11,7177,281
PiuraPeru 12,2807,631
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9736,819
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8916,147
PoznanPoland 6,1743,837
PrzemyslPoland 5,8003,604
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0663,770
PortalegrePortugal 5,9753,713
Porto Portugal 6,1853,843
PavelecRussia 6,2563,888
PecoraRussia 7,7744,831
PermRussia 7,0544,383
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,6347,851
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1014,413
PjatigorskRussia 5,2753,278
PoronajskRussia 11,8207,345
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3953,353
Providenja BayRussia 12,8227,968
PskovRussia 6,6494,132
PodorSenegal 5,3603,331
PopradSlovakia 5,7543,575
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,5912,232
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,6521,648
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3963,353
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6223,494
Port SudanSudan 2,5181,565
ParamariboSuriname 9,5105,910
PiteňSweden 7,5144,669
PalmyraSyria 4,1492,578
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,84411,089
PhetchabunThailand 8,0525,004
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9654,950
PhraeThailand 7,9754,955
PhuketThailand 7,6494,753
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6424,749
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0434,998
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8474,876
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2106,344
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6674,143
PoltavaUkraine 5,7493,573
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5775,951
PradoUruguay 9,5495,934
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4395,866
Palestine, IlUsa 12,5457,795
Pana, IlUsa 12,6217,843
Paoli, InUsa 12,3797,692
Paris, IlUsa 12,5127,775
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7597,929
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8497,984
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8518,607
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,4768,374
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,3218,278
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,1508,172
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,2928,881
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7177,903
Peoria, IlUsa 12,6247,845
Perry, OkUsa 13,4048,330
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4567,119
Philo, OhUsa 12,0197,469
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,7509,166
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2548,236
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0458,106
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6827,881
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9888,071
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8597,369
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3347,043
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0516,867
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8978,015
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,1548,795
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6827,881
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,5587,804
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7797,941
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,2858,877
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3678,307
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4177,095
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,2858,877
Portage, WiUsa 12,4487,736
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9986,834
Portland, OregonUsa 14,4839,000
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,6477,859
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1408,165
Priest River, IdUsa 13,9868,691
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5517,178
Princeton, InUsa 12,5777,815
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1116,905
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,8908,632
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8736,757
PetaukeZambia 1,372853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -