Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7173,553
LuandaAngola 2,0201,255
LuenaAngola 1,569975
La PlataArgentina 9,7036,030
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5156,534
La RiojaArgentina 10,5726,570
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2076,343
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7176,659
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9896,207
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0677,498
LavertonAustralia 12,0017,457
LearmonthAustralia 9,3045,781
LongreachAustralia 12,3647,683
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3647,683
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4728,372
Low HeadAustralia 12,0537,490
LinzAustria 5,7923,599
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4184,610
LerwickUk 7,4184,610
La PazBolivia 10,8316,730
LavrasBrazil 8,3885,213
LencoisBrazil 7,9544,943
LinharesBrazil 7,8604,884
LondrinaBrazil 9,0355,614
LomBulgaria 5,1373,192
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8738,000
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9987,456
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,1227,533
Langara, BcCanada 14,0028,701
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,0477,486
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,6568,486
London, OnCanada 11,8737,378
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8176,722
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,5517,799
Lytton, BcCanada 14,0238,714
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8873,658
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9876,827
LanzhouChina 8,6895,399
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3584,572
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2496,990
LimonCosta Rica 12,5807,817
LarnacaCyprus 4,1122,555
LimassolCyprus 4,0862,539
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,118695
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 913567
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7534,196
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,0406,860
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1966,957
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,1106,904
LuperonDominican Republic 11,2416,985
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1757,566
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1347,540
LuxorEgypt 3,0851,917
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2718,247
Laucala BayFiji 15,8899,873
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0094,355
Le MansFrance 6,2603,890
LilleFrance 6,3813,965
LyonFrance 5,8543,638
LambarnGabon 2,2161,377
LastourvilleGabon 1,9401,206
LibrevilleGabon 2,3191,441
LeipzigGermany 6,1663,832
LindenbergGermany 6,2093,858
LamiaGreece 4,6122,866
LarissaGreece 4,6922,916
LemnosGreece 4,6822,909
LimnosGreece 4,6842,911
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2456,366
LabeGuinea 4,9183,056
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,56410,914
La CeibaHonduras 12,9538,049
La MesaHonduras 13,0708,122
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3723,959
LudhianaIndia 6,0623,767
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5462,825
LatinaItaly 5,1413,195
LatronicoItaly 4,8923,040
LecceItaly 4,8493,013
LodwarKenya 833518
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2085,100
LiepajaLatvia 6,5504,070
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4424,003
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1763,838
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,9303,063
LabuanMalaysia 9,4885,896
LuqaMalta 4,5082,801
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1846,328
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,0919,378
LashioMyanmar 7,8174,857
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6738,497
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1088,767
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7088,519
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0418,725
LagosNigeria 3,1231,941
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2724,519
LillehammerNorway 7,2104,481
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9663,708
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7266,044
LimaPeru 11,8347,354
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4466,492
LisbonPortugal 6,0493,759
LeninbadRussia 6,1753,837
LevsiRussia 7,5154,670
LungiSierra Leone 4,9453,073
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,5563,452
LanzaroteSpain 5,7853,595
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9163,676
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,7463,571
LuganoSwitzerland 5,7253,558
LatakiaSyria 4,2112,617
LampangThailand 7,9084,914
LoeiThailand 8,1285,051
Lop BuriThailand 7,9744,955
LomeTogo 3,3322,070
LeemingUk 6,9014,288
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4184,610
London, EnglandUk 6,5994,100
London-GatwickUk 6,5704,083
LynehamUk 6,6724,146
L’VovUkraine 5,7883,597
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,5393,442
LozovajaUkraine 5,6873,534
LubnyUkraine 5,7853,595
LuckUkraine 5,8733,649
LuganskUkraine 5,6883,534
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,6227,844
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,7167,902
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,1718,185
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,2888,257
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3357,665
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,2807,010
Laketown, UtUsa 14,1178,772
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0758,125
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,7068,517
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,6227,844
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9148,646
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8457,982
Laramie, WyUsa 13,8028,577
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,9558,672
Larned, KsUsa 13,4788,375
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7918,570
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,8089,202
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6207,221
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1148,149
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0606,873
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0138,086
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9938,074
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0348,100
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6827,881
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4497,736
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,1157,528
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,5817,818
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,9397,419
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,1398,786
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9696,816
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0348,100
Lexington, VaUsa 11,8537,366
Libby, MtUsa 13,9018,638
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1698,184
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7057,274
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0058,082
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0478,108
Llano, TxUsa 13,7818,564
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,6288,469
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,1789,432
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,1689,426
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,1889,438
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,2558,858
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7617,309
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,3817,693
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8167,964
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3168,275
Lowville, NyUsa 11,4087,089
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9128,645
Luling, TxUsa 13,7108,519
Lusk, WyUsa 13,6298,469
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,8417,358
LivingstoneZambia 1,8251,134
LundaziZambia 1,196743
LusakaZambia 1,507936
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,496930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -