Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7923,599
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8363,627
JuninArgentina 9,9806,202
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9105,537
JacobinaBrazil 7,8494,878
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5414,686
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2224,488
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4905,276
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2225,109
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,3338,285
JiuquanChina 8,3225,171
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7087,897
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,2116,967
JimaniDominican Republic 11,3417,047
JoensuuFinland 7,1874,466
JokioinenFinland 7,0044,353
JyvskylFinland 7,1674,454
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8676,132
JulianehbGreenland 9,4535,874
JagdalpurIndia 6,1313,810
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5145,291
JerusalemIsrael 3,8002,361
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8247,969
JosNigeria 2,6941,674
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,5815,332
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,5785,330
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2963,291
JhelumPakistan 5,9953,726
JiwaniPakistan 4,5472,825
JuliacaPeru 11,0496,866
JakutskRussia 10,6996,649
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5593,454
JenisejskRussia 8,6225,358
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1907,575
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8637,372
JamestownSaint Helena 4,2212,623
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8091,746
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5031,556
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,6971,676
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7003,542
JubaSudan 777483
JokkmokkSweden 7,6684,765
JönköpingSweden 6,7944,222
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7934,221
JendoubaTunisia 4,8122,990
JerbaTunisia 4,4702,778
JerseyUk 6,4814,028
JaltaUkraine 5,1803,219
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9348,037
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7217,905
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2027,583
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,6747,876
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,7567,305
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,6038,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -