Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,6292,876
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,6412,884
EsquelArgentina 10,7736,694
EzeizaArgentina 9,7616,066
East SaleAustralia 12,1897,575
Esperance (po)Australia 10,0476,243
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0486,244
EssendonAustralia 12,0177,467
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2655,136
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,1935,712
EspinosaBrazil 8,1205,046
Earlton, OnCanada 11,6427,235
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,4088,332
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,3758,311
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,3858,317
Edson, AbCanada 13,5148,398
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,1608,799
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,2647,621
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1398,165
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,0388,723
Eureka, NtCanada 10,7116,656
ErlianChina 9,5065,907
El CaranoColombia 11,8827,384
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 6,5144,048
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,3057,025
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,0416,861
El ArishEgypt 3,6952,296
El TorEgypt 3,3762,098
ErfurtGermany 6,1623,829
EssenGermany 6,3253,930
EsfahanIran 4,4562,769
EilatIsrael 3,5422,201
EsashiJapan 11,7987,331
EldoretKenya 636395
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,8095,474
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6203,492
EeldeNetherlands 6,5064,043
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3028,888
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7168,523
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0128,086
EnuguNigeria 2,6761,663
EncarnacionParaguay 9,5155,913
EvoraPortugal 5,9553,700
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9786,822
EkimcanRussia 11,0346,857
Elat’MaRussia 6,4183,988
ElistaRussia 5,5413,443
ErbogacenRussia 9,5565,938
EssejRussia 9,4975,902
Ed DueimSudan 1,7921,113
El FasherSudan 1,8121,126
El GeneinaSudan 1,9151,190
El ObeidSudan 1,6831,046
El ShowakSudan 1,9241,196
En NahudSudan 1,6411,020
EdirneTurkey 4,8653,023
ErzincanTurkey 4,7312,940
ErzurumTurkey 4,7942,979
EskisehirTurkey 4,6422,885
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0253,123
EntebbeUganda 341212
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1234,426
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0554,384
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,0207,469
Eastman, GaUsa 12,2937,639
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7236,664
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,4458,355
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,3188,276
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,3878,940
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,8657,373
Elko, NvUsa 14,5069,014
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,3528,297
Elmira, NyUsa 11,5527,178
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,5599,047
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,1786,946
Erie, PaUsa 11,8197,344
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,1948,199
Eugene, OrUsa 14,6449,100
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,1158,150
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,9849,311
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1408,166
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,1658,802
Evansville, InUsa 12,5367,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -