Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7883,597
NeuquenArgentina 10,5836,576
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9736,197
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3568,921
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1517,551
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5947,826
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5987,207
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8717,377
NatitingouBenin 3,4632,152
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1435,060
NgaoundereCameroon 2,1101,311
NkoundjaCameroon 2,3131,437
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3016,401
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,2178,834
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3136,409
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9166,783
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7387,916
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1938,198
North Bay, OnCanada 11,6557,242
N’DjamenaChad 2,2891,422
NanchangChina 9,7016,028
NanjingChina 9,9986,213
NanningChina 8,8725,513
NicosiaCyprus 4,1402,573
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5324,059
NaguaDominican Republic 11,1256,913
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2937,018
NegeleEthiopia 1,325824
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8179,829
NandiFiji 15,8179,829
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1264,428
NancyFrance 6,0863,782
NantesFrance 6,2753,900
NiceFrance 5,5633,457
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3523,947
NurembergGermany 6,0073,733
NurnbergGermany 6,0083,734
NaxosGreece 4,3712,716
NanortalikGreenland 9,3945,838
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4325,861
NordGreenland 9,5865,957
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8126,098
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3962,732
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9053,669
New DelhiIndia 6,0553,763
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,0283,124
NaganoJapan 11,7437,297
NagasakiJapan 11,0366,858
NagoJapan 10,8846,764
NagoyaJapan 11,6597,245
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8586,747
NaraJapan 11,5647,186
NazeJapan 11,0286,853
NemuroJapan 12,1907,575
NiigataJapan 11,7947,329
NikkoJapan 11,8567,368
NobeokaJapan 11,2046,962
NairobiKenya 739459
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,93711,767
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,6794,150
NidaLithuania 6,4223,991
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,3651,470
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,8751,786
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,166724
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,300808
NaraMali 4,5352,818
NioroMali 4,7452,949
NemaMauritania 4,5952,855
NouakchottMauritania 5,5143,427
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5659,051
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2978,884
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9308,656
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1138,770
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9018,017
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6011,616
NiameyNiger 3,5302,194
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8924,904
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1265,049
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,0565,627
NawabshahPakistan 5,1663,210
NokkundiPakistan 4,8773,031
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1436,303
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1566,311
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9414,934
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1426,303
NikolaevRussia 5,4513,388
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5397,170
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,8928,011
NizneangarskRussia 9,5325,923
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8625,507
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6124,730
NovgorodRussia 6,7264,180
NovosibirskRussia 7,9434,936
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7063,546
No. 6Sudan 2,5401,578
NyalaSudan 1,6631,033
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4495,251
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9334,930
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8244,862
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0485,001
NarathiwatThailand 8,0124,979
NigdeTurkey 4,4652,775
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2303,250
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5263,434
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,1557,553
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,1557,553
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,5077,772
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0778,126
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1148,149
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0726,880
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3797,071
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,8307,351
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,7367,914
New London, WiUsa 12,4147,714
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,9938,074
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0178,089
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8207,966
New YorkUsa 11,3347,043
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3217,035
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3297,040
Newark, NjUsa 11,3527,054
Newberry, MiUsa 12,1537,552
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1597,556
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,3628,303
Newnan, GaUsa 12,4547,739
Newport, TnUsa 12,2037,583
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,9478,046
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5877,200
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1678,182
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,7569,169
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2828,254
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,4528,359
Norton, KsUsa 13,4588,363
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,0377,480
NdolaZambia 1,238769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -