Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,2593,268
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2952,669
OranArgentina 10,3766,448
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4085,846
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4037,086
OstendeBelgium 6,4514,008
ObidosBrazil 9,5175,914
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8402,387
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3937,080
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3927,079
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9726,818
OdenseDenmark 6,6254,117
OtavaloEcuador 12,0537,490
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9909,936
OuluFinland 7,4494,629
OroomiehIran 4,6652,899
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,2033,234
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3662,713
ObihiroJapan 12,0187,468
OfunatoJapan 11,9967,454
OitaJapan 11,1956,956
OkayamaJapan 11,3907,078
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9546,807
OmaezakiJapan 11,7817,321
OmuJapan 11,9517,426
OnahamaJapan 11,9747,441
OsakaJapan 11,5367,168
OshimaJapan 11,8827,384
OtaruJapan 11,8377,356
OwaseJapan 11,6077,212
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3583,330
OujoaMorocco 5,2783,280
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7069,139
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4928,384
OphirNew Zealand 13,4318,346
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4308,967
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2608,240
OcotalNicaragua 12,9328,036
OrlandNorway 7,4974,659
OsloNorway 7,0884,404
OhotskRussia 11,4807,134
OkhotskRussia 11,4807,134
OlekminskRussia 10,2136,347
OlenekRussia 9,8986,151
OmskRussia 7,4604,636
OnegaRussia 7,3544,570
OrenburgRussia 6,4133,985
OymyakonRussia 11,3327,042
OviedoSpain 6,1873,845
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3624,575
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3664,578
OdessaUkraine 5,3823,344
OvrucUkraine 5,9263,683
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,3117,650
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2098,208
Oakland, MdUsa 11,7907,326
Oakley, IdUsa 14,3078,891
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3317,662
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3477,051
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,4808,377
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1148,149
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8597,990
Olympia, WaUsa 14,3748,932
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,0848,130
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,0908,134
Oolitic, InUsa 12,4627,744
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2027,583
Orono, MeUsa 10,8796,761
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,4137,714
Oswego, NyUsa 11,4957,143
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,5587,804
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1148,149
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,5157,777
Owosso, MiUsa 12,1127,526
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1908,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -