Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6913,536
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6243,495
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,7202,933
General PicoArgentina 10,2306,357
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,7726,072
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9763,092
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4407,730
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3735,824
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,7366,672
GrazAustria 5,6293,498
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0203,119
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0643,147
GomelBelarus 6,0463,757
GrodnoBelarus 6,2053,856
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4094,604
GoianiaBrazil 8,8145,477
GoiasBrazil 8,9075,535
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0515,003
GrajauBrazil 8,5025,283
GuairaBrazil 9,3485,809
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6784,771
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7834,836
GarouaCameroon 2,2411,393
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,7876,082
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,2517,613
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,2398,849
Golden, BcCanada 13,7298,531
Goose, NfCanada 10,2196,350
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,9037,397
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,4728,372
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5596,562
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3196,412
GanzhouChina 9,5905,959
GuangzhouChina 9,4155,851
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,1706,941
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2227,595
GonderEthiopia 1,8021,120
GourdonFrance 5,9233,680
GrenobleFrance 5,7683,584
GeisenheimGermany 6,1533,823
GorlitzGermany 6,0803,778
GibraltarGibraltar 5,6093,485
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3568,299
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8446,117
GoaIndia 5,1793,219
GuwahatiIndia 7,2894,530
GelaItaly 4,6422,884
GenoaItaly 5,5733,463
GhediItaly 5,6213,493
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9363,068
GrazzaniseItaly 5,0533,140
GrossetoItaly 5,3273,310
GrottaglieItaly 4,8983,043
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,2393,255
GuidoniaItaly 5,1933,227
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1062,552
GifuJapan 11,6377,231
GaoMali 3,8852,414
GuamMariana Islands 12,7247,907
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5609,048
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,3468,915
GuaymasMexico 14,9709,303
GaluutMongolia 8,6635,383
GemertNetherlands 6,3823,966
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4278,965
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4288,966
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4238,962
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9568,672
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7208,525
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2508,855
GayaNiger 3,3262,067
GardermoenNorway 7,1084,417
GeiloNorway 7,2024,476
GdanskPoland 6,3553,949
GalatiRomania 5,2793,280
Gor’KijRussia 6,5884,094
GorznyjRussia 5,2643,271
GridinoRussia 7,5554,695
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,1521,337
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,3365,180
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6033,482
GijonSpain 6,1893,846
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,547962
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,8711,163
GoteborgSweden 6,8304,244
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8384,249
GothenburgSweden 6,8294,243
GunnarnSweden 7,5154,670
GenevaSwitzerland 5,8553,638
GabesTunisia 4,5042,799
GafsaTunisia 4,6172,869
GiresunTurkey 4,8413,008
GoztepeTurkey 4,7672,963
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2803,281
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0803,157
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1504,443
GajvoronUkraine 5,5953,477
GeniceskUkraine 5,3723,338
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7267,908
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0148,087
Galva, IlUsa 12,6347,851
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4618,365
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2578,238
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2578,238
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,4238,341
Glenville, WvUsa 11,9477,424
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,3297,040
Golconda, NvUsa 14,5669,052
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7717,315
Goodland, KsUsa 13,6188,463
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,4078,331
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8347,975
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,1798,190
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2848,255
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,1378,785
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,2207,594
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,8199,209
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1748,187
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,7478,543
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,3637,683
Greenfield, InUsa 12,3497,674
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7267,908
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,9317,414
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,4377,729
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9968,076
Greenville, OhUsa 12,2677,623
Greenville, PaUsa 11,8307,351
Greenville, TxUsa 13,4438,354
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,1597,556
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1707,562
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7437,919
Groton, CtUsa 11,1676,939
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,3138,273
GuanareVenezuela 11,1256,913
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2416,985
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3156,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -