Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0546,248
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8856,143
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2946,397
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4846,515
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2266,354
RosarioArgentina 9,9746,198
RichmondAustralia 12,6677,871
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9808,066
RecifeBrazil 7,2304,493
RemansoBrazil 8,0244,986
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8386,735
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2145,104
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9065,535
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9945,589
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,5148,398
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,4727,750
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1578,176
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1618,178
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1906,954
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,8128,583
Roberval, QcCanada 11,0826,886
RuoqiangChina 7,4594,635
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7587,307
RandersDenmark 6,7444,191
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,3207,034
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,1496,928
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6109,079
RumipambaEcuador 12,0847,509
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5432,202
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3612,088
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5192,187
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1955,714
RostockGermany 6,4624,015
RhodesGreece 4,2712,654
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4275,237
ReykhólarIceland 8,5785,330
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4815,270
RamsarIran 4,8142,992
RashtIran 4,8082,988
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9294,306
RadicofaniItaly 5,3173,304
Resia PassItaly 5,7473,571
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4033,357
RivoltoItaly 5,5893,473
Rolle PassItaly 5,6603,517
RomeItaly 5,1963,229
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1903,225
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,5623,456
RumoiJapan 11,8667,373
RigaLatvia 6,5724,084
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4103,983
RodriguesMauritius 4,1192,560
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7725,451
RabatMorocco 5,5573,453
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5324,681
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,1041,307
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9598,674
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7418,539
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7878,568
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3568,921
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3968,946
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3678,928
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3888,319
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3308,905
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,5089,015
RivasNicaragua 12,8808,004
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2943,290
RebolyRussia 7,3174,547
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5533,451
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4642,153
RagaSudan 1,261783
RashadSudan 1,541958
RenkSudan 1,553965
RumbekSudan 976607
RanongThailand 7,6954,782
Roi EtThailand 8,3135,166
RizeTurkey 4,8953,042
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6363,502
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,4283,373
RomnyUkraine 5,8723,649
RovnoUkraine 5,8563,639
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1372,571
RochaUruguay 9,3755,826
Racine, WiUsa 12,4027,706
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8337,353
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,4678,368
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,4688,369
Reading, PaUsa 11,5057,150
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,9399,283
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,7888,568
Redding, CaUsa 14,9129,266
Redlands, CaUsa 15,0849,373
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,8519,229
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,3987,704
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6767,255
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6767,255
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,9087,400
Rochester, MnUsa 12,7137,900
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,5947,205
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0138,086
Rockford, IlUsa 12,5237,782
Rockville, InUsa 12,4307,724
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9848,068
Rome, GaUsa 12,4307,724
Roseau, MnUsa 12,7177,902
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,7329,155
Roswell, NmUsa 14,1568,796
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5357,168
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7547,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -