Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6673,522
BustAfghanistan 5,1903,225
BatnaAlgeria 4,8683,025
BecharAlgeria 5,0523,140
BejaiaAlgeria 5,0213,120
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,9473,074
BiskraAlgeria 4,8152,992
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1762,595
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,8046,093
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,6535,999
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,6696,008
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0005,593
ByrdAntarctica 10,7476,679
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0706,258
BarilocheArgentina 10,8056,715
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7576,063
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3527,675
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1078,145
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1636,315
BrestBelarus 6,0443,756
BrusselsBelgium 6,3573,950
Belize CityBelize 13,0828,129
BeninBenin 3,2161,999
BohiconBenin 3,2762,036
BermudaBermuda 10,5776,573
BageBrazil 9,3465,808
BambuiBrazil 8,4835,271
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2615,133
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7124,792
BarcelosBrazil 10,3436,427
BarraBrazil 8,1435,060
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3715,202
BarreirasBrazil 8,3465,186
BelémBrazil 8,7355,428
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2685,138
BelterraBrazil 9,4525,873
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2445,123
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9835,582
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1775,082
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6715,389
BrevesBrazil 8,9595,567
BurgasBulgaria 4,9513,077
BurundiBurundi 176109
BatouriCameroon 1,8921,176
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,9926,831
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,0978,760
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8627,371
Banff, AbCanada 13,6728,496
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,6227,222
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8906,146
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,6138,459
Bissett, MbCanada 12,5927,825
Blue River, BcCanada 13,7588,549
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,5037,148
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,0198,712
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9158,025
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0448,106
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3766,448
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,1968,822
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3115,786
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,7948,572
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9907,451
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,472915
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,586986
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7606,687
BeijingChina 9,8206,102
BarranquillaColombia 11,6777,256
Benito SalasColombia 11,7327,290
BogotáColombia 11,6087,213
BrnoCzech Republic 5,8293,622
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 777483
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,050653
BaniDominican Republic 11,1816,948
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2626,998
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,1066,901
BahariyaEgypt 3,3722,095
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4532,146
BiarritzFrance 5,9573,702
BordeauxFrance 6,0313,747
BrestFrance 6,5214,052
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,95711,159
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,95911,160
BitamGabon 2,1221,318
BanjulGambia 5,4283,373
BerlinGermany 6,2553,887
BrockenGermany 6,2553,887
BokeGuinea 5,1743,215
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2803,281
BudapestHungary 5,6063,484
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,5953,477
BangaloreIndia 5,4923,413
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2733,277
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5504,070
BikanerIndia 5,6863,533
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6445,993
BabolsarIran 4,8913,039
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2922,667
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8152,992
Bandar LengehIran 4,1292,566
BirjandIran 4,9313,064
BushehrIran 4,0852,538
BaghdadIraq 4,1842,600
BasraIraq 4,0722,531
BelmulletIreland 7,2554,508
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0654,390
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9803,095
BergamoItaly 5,6663,521
BolognaItaly 5,4973,416
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6913,537
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8433,010
BrindisiItaly 4,8983,044
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8162,371
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0502,517
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9704,331
BeirutLebanon 4,0182,497
BenghaziLibya 3,9262,440
BirzaiLithuania 6,4854,030
BitolaMacedonia 4,8653,023
BlantyreMalawi 1,6151,003
BvumbweMalawi 1,6431,021
BintuluMalaysia 9,2325,737
BamakoMali 4,5132,805
Bko-SMali 4,5032,798
BougounMali 4,4182,746
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4163,366
BaitagMongolia 8,0154,981
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3665,199
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1535,688
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6455,994
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5635,943
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6865,398
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5725,948
BulganMongolia 8,9705,574
BhamawMyanmar 7,7914,842
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3538,297
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3958,324
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1398,786
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6517,862
BilmaNiger 2,9691,845
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2552,023
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,5365,305
BergenNorway 7,2584,510
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2564,509
BjornoyaNorway 8,5375,305
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7974,845
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6374,745
BadinPakistan 5,1213,182
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7883,597
BalakotPakistan 6,0523,761
BarkhanPakistan 5,4933,414
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2037,583
BascoPhilippines 10,2756,385
BialystokPoland 6,1583,827
BejaPortugal 5,9133,674
BragancaPortugal 6,1193,802
BistritaRomania 5,4893,411
BucharestRomania 5,1843,221
BajkitRussia 8,9785,579
BarabinskRussia 7,7254,800
BarnaulRussia 7,8814,898
BerezovoRussia 7,8704,890
BiserRussia 7,1864,466
BlagovescenskRussia 10,6986,648
BogdarinRussia 9,7636,067
BogucanyRussia 8,9015,531
BomnakRussia 10,7466,678
BorRussia 8,6705,388
BorzjaRussia 9,9206,164
BratskRussia 9,0715,637
BelgradeSerbia 5,2883,286
BoSierra Leone 4,7752,968
BontheSierra Leone 4,8463,011
BratislavaSlovakia 5,7153,551
BerberaSomalia 2,1491,336
BusanSouth Korea 10,9426,800
BadajozSpain 5,9073,671
BarcelonaSpain 5,5833,469
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9803,716
BabanusaSudan 1,501933
BaselSwitzerland 5,9263,683
BernSwitzerland 5,8683,646
BangkokThailand 7,9524,941
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9594,946
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8394,871
BizerteTunisia 4,8393,007
BalikesirTurkey 4,6292,877
BursaTurkey 4,6882,913
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4983,416
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1904,468
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1214,425
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1224,426
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7474,193
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6014,102
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5334,059
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,1219,397
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8358,597
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5887,201
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2907,637
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2917,638
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8768,001
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0878,133
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4388,351
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,9977,455
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0726,880
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7658,553
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7557,926
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,1049,386
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3978,325
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1286,915
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7927,949
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1098,146
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,1917,576
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,7018,514
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,4767,132
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,5987,829
Bishop, CaUsa 14,9309,278
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1478,170
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,9497,425
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1067,523
Blaine, WaUsa 14,1848,814
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5017,768
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2626,998
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8048,578
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,3208,899
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7297,910
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3697,065
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0716,879
Bowler, WiUsa 12,4117,712
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,4377,729
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7917,949
Brenham, TxUsa 13,5788,438
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2596,997
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9528,048
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,1397,544
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,6147,217
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,5297,785
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,4078,331
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9368,039
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8168,586
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9548,049
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,8529,229
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,8957,391
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,0787,505
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,6827,259
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1678,182
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0057,460
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7347,913
Burlington, VtUsa 11,2126,967
Burns, OregonUsa 14,4778,996
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8643,644
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5736,570
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0806,885
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,0141,252
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,0291,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -