Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3743,340
TiranaAlbania 4,9273,062
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8412,387
TebessaAlgeria 4,7452,949
TimimounAlgeria 4,7042,923
TindoufAlgeria 5,2523,264
TouggourtAlgeria 4,6422,884
TrelewArgentina 10,2956,397
TucumanArgentina 10,4376,486
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4017,085
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4017,085
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3757,690
TibooburraAustralia 11,9997,456
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7117,899
TshaneBotswana 2,6081,620
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5025,283
TarauacaBrazil 11,1756,944
TauaBrazil 7,8344,868
TefeBrazil 10,5316,544
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9994,971
TeresinaBrazil 8,1005,034
TiriosBrazil 9,5815,954
TorresBrazil 8,9195,542
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5665,323
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0815,643
TriunfoBrazil 7,5844,713
TucuruiBrazil 8,8685,510
TuriacuBrazil 8,3945,216
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4577,120
Terrace, BcCanada 13,8658,616
Teslin, YtCanada 13,3798,314
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,7367,914
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7967,951
Thompson, MbCanada 12,4517,737
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,3007,643
Timmins, OnCanada 11,7377,294
Tofino, BcCanada 14,2968,884
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7197,283
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7377,293
Trenton, OnCanada 11,5627,185
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1007,519
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2496,369
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9726,818
TaiyuanChina 9,4785,890
TaoyuanChina 10,2096,344
TengchongChina 7,9374,932
TønderDenmark 6,6204,114
TylstrupDenmark 6,8214,239
TystofteDenmark 6,5904,095
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2727,005
TahrirEgypt 3,6272,254
TantaEgypt 3,6432,264
TallinEstonia 6,8404,251
TartuEstonia 6,7054,167
TampereFinland 7,0744,396
TurkuFinland 6,9814,338
ToulonFrance 5,5663,459
ToulouseFrance 5,8233,618
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,11311,256
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,20110,689
TchibanGabon 2,1261,321
TbilisiGeorgia 5,0783,156
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1733,836
TamaleGhana 3,6612,275
ThessalonikiGreece 4,7802,970
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4642,774
TimehriGuyana 9,8546,123
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0088,083
TelaHonduras 13,0198,090
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3183,305
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3183,305
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7236,042
TabrizIran 4,7522,953
TeheranIran 4,7292,939
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8102,368
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,8963,043
TarvisioItaly 5,6283,497
TermoliItaly 5,1213,182
TorinoItaly 5,6763,527
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6953,539
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,7912,977
TrevicoItaly 5,0153,116
TrevisoItaly 5,5823,469
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,5383,441
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6823,531
TabouIvory Coast 4,2272,626
TadotsuJapan 11,3807,072
TakadaJapan 11,7407,295
TakamatsuJapan 11,4077,089
TakayamaJapan 11,6697,251
TanegashimaJapan 11,1566,932
TatenoJapan 11,9257,410
TateyamaJapan 11,9237,409
TokushimaJapan 11,4577,120
TokyoJapan 11,9017,395
TomakomaiJapan 11,8947,391
TottoriJapan 11,4097,090
ToyamaJapan 11,6557,242
ToyookaJapan 11,4617,122
TsuJapan 11,6267,224
TsurugaJapan 11,5717,190
TsuyamaJapan 11,3947,080
TurgayKazakhstan 6,5654,079
TripoliLebanon 4,0922,543
TobrukLibya 3,8172,372
TripoliLibya 4,2452,638
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4844,029
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,7651,718
TolanaroMadagascar 3,1361,949
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,7961,738
ThyoloMalawi 1,6731,039
TawauMalaysia 9,7756,074
TessalitMali 4,0212,499
TimbuktuMali 4,1912,605
TombMali 4,1872,602
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0853,160
TacubayaMexico 14,1778,809
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9688,680
TarialanMongolia 8,8835,520
TosontsengelMongolia 8,5925,339
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7835,458
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9935,588
TangierMorocco 5,6163,490
TarfayaMorocco 5,6793,529
TazaMorocco 5,3753,340
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7014,786
TaungooMyanmar 7,6044,725
ThandweMyanmar 7,3764,583
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5559,044
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,4228,962
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3498,295
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0758,747
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2418,850
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3098,892
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3948,945
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,3448,913
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,4068,952
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1758,808
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5938,447
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5868,442
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7588,550
TahouaNiger 3,3192,063
TillaberyNiger 3,6352,259
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7856,702
TromsoNorway 8,0114,978
TrondheimNorway 7,4524,631
ThumraitOman 3,4092,119
TacnaPeru 11,0376,859
TarapotoPeru 11,8037,335
TrujilloPeru 12,0907,513
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5836,577
TorunPoland 6,2113,859
TimisoaraRomania 5,3803,343
TambovRussia 6,1793,840
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9723,711
TaraRussia 7,6464,751
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3705,201
TermezRussia 5,8063,608
TernejRussia 11,4517,116
TobolskRussia 7,4844,651
TomskRussia 8,1365,056
Tot’MaRussia 6,9754,334
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5154,670
TuapseRussia 5,1993,231
TuraRussia 9,2615,755
TurukhanskRussia 8,8115,475
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8431,767
TortosaSpain 5,6253,495
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7863,595
TokerSudan 2,4161,501
TartousSyria 4,1412,573
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2396,363
TaboraTanzania 458285
TakThailand 7,8474,876
TrangThailand 7,7794,834
TabligboTogo 3,3172,061
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,8343,625
TunisTunisia 4,7792,970
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2193,243
TireeUk 7,3034,538
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9614,326
TernopilUkraine 5,7423,568
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3785,828
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4207,718
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,3068,269
Talladega, AlUsa 12,5457,796
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,4487,735
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3287,661
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7227,284
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0816,886
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,1508,172
Temple, TxUsa 13,6308,470
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0768,125
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7547,925
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,0867,511
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8327,974
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,1237,533
Tooele, UtUsa 14,3048,888
Topeka, KsUsa 13,1628,179
Towanda, PaUsa 11,5227,160
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,9228,651
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3847,074
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,7389,158
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,3038,267
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6827,880
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,5207,780
TashkentUzbekistan 6,2273,870
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2106,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -