Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0163,738
FarahAfghanistan 5,0933,165
FormosaArgentina 9,7486,058
ForrestAustralia 10,6566,622
FrancistownBotswana 2,1601,342
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9484,318
FloraniaBrazil 7,4364,621
FlorestaBrazil 7,6344,744
FlorianoBrazil 8,1225,047
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7935,464
FormosaBrazil 8,6065,348
FortalezaBrazil 7,6344,744
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3845,831
FrancaBrazil 8,6375,367
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,7257,908
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,8647,994
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,0378,101
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2638,242
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,5878,443
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9488,046
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7957,951
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,4458,355
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,0858,131
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6906,643
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6806,637
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6306,605
FayaChad 2,5241,568
FamagustaCyprus 4,1422,574
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6834,153
FarafraEgypt 3,2352,011
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,8421,144
FichtelbergGermany 6,0513,760
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1433,818
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,8373,006
FrederikshbGreenland 9,6716,010
FaranahGuinea 4,7182,932
FalconaraItaly 5,3383,317
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4283,373
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0493,138
FonniItaly 5,1383,193
FrontoneItaly 5,3483,323
FrosinoneItaly 5,1383,193
FukauraJapan 11,8107,339
FukueJapan 10,9396,798
FukuiJapan 11,5797,195
FukuokaJapan 11,0776,883
FukushimaJapan 11,9197,407
FukuyamaJapan 11,3327,042
FushikiJapan 11,6417,234
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,6704,145
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,8411,765
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,1361,949
FunchalMadeira 6,2583,889
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1926,333
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4223,369
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3094,542
FaroPortugal 5,8493,635
FerganaRussia 6,3213,928
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9453,073
FalunSweden 7,0704,394
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5774,087
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2523,264
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,0258,094
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2358,225
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7957,951
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8207,966
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8778,002
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9586,809
Farmington, MnUsa 12,7037,894
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7447,919
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1338,161
Fayette, IaUsa 12,7147,901
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1538,173
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8697,375
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2407,606
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1767,567
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,4138,956
Findlay, OhUsa 12,1267,536
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,6129,080
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0797,506
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,4147,714
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,8028,577
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8647,994
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,7288,531
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2737,626
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,1568,175
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2098,208
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,2537,614
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5338,410
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1056,901
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,3247,658
Franklin, LaUsa 13,1798,190
Franklin, PaUsa 11,8307,351
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,6387,232
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,0639,360
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0058,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -