Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7513,574
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2963,291
KhostAfghanistan 5,7283,559
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8733,649
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,7686,070
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0226,228
KlagenfurtAustria 5,6233,494
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0263,123
KandiBenin 3,3422,077
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,9338,658
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7867,324
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,7897,326
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,9528,670
Kenora, OnCanada 12,5717,812
Kingston, OnCanada 11,4877,138
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4627,744
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,2297,599
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,6956,646
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,2616,998
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,5624,078
KashiChina 6,5564,074
KunmingChina 8,3515,190
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6541,028
KhargaEgypt 3,0501,896
KosseirEgypt 3,1561,961
KajaaniFinland 7,3694,579
KuopioFinland 7,2164,484
KuusamoFinland 7,5544,694
KarlsruheGermany 6,0413,754
KasselGermany 6,2373,876
KonstanzGermany 5,8833,656
KumasiGhana 3,6522,269
KalamataGreece 4,4202,747
KerkiraGreece 4,7402,945
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3172,682
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8176,100
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8965,528
KankanGuinea 4,5752,843
KindiaGuinea 4,9443,072
KissidougouGuinea 4,6312,878
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,79311,056
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4785,890
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4785,890
KeszthelyHungary 5,5623,456
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3095,163
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8674,267
KotaIndia 5,7713,586
KozhikodeIndia 5,2573,266
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3456,428
KermanIran 4,5752,843
KermanshahIran 4,4122,742
Khoram AbadIran 4,3722,717
KilkennyIreland 7,0004,350
KingstonJamaica 11,8647,372
KagoshimaJapan 11,1086,903
KanazawaJapan 11,6077,213
KaruizawaJapan 11,7807,320
KatsuuraJapan 11,9607,432
KawaguchikoJapan 11,8157,342
KitamiesashiJapan 11,9117,402
KobeJapan 11,5087,151
KochiJapan 11,3707,065
KofuJapan 11,7937,328
KumagayaJapan 11,8577,368
KumamotoJapan 11,1146,906
KumejimaJapan 10,7696,692
KureJapan 11,2717,004
KushiroJapan 12,1087,524
KutchanJapan 11,8247,347
KyotoJapan 11,5507,178
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,5394,685
KitaleKenya 636395
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9532,456
KufraLibya 3,0031,866
KaunasLithuania 6,3483,945
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4684,019
KybartaiLithuania 6,3303,933
KarongaMalawi 980609
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0615,009
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5795,952
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9584,945
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1435,060
KuantanMalaysia 8,1475,063
KuchingMalaysia 8,9255,546
KayesMali 4,9273,062
KeniebaMali 4,8533,016
KidalMali 3,8812,412
KitaMali 4,6782,907
KoutiaMali 4,2422,636
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2659,486
KisinevMoldova 5,4483,385
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0556,249
KhatgalMongolia 8,7825,458
KhovdMongolia 8,1055,037
KhujirtMongolia 8,8625,507
KhutagMongolia 8,9265,547
KenitraMorocco 5,5633,457
KalewaMyanmar 7,4784,647
KathaMyanmar 7,7034,787
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6914,779
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3134,545
KengtungMyanmar 7,9734,955
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6854,776
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,0181,876
KathmanduNepal 6,7554,198
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4308,967
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3618,924
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0678,742
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2138,832
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3928,944
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2128,831
KanoNigeria 2,8501,771
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9116,780
KarasjokNorway 7,9514,941
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4284,616
KristiansandNorway 6,9694,330
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4744,644
KhasabOman 4,2052,613
KarachiPakistan 4,9633,084
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9823,096
KhanpurPakistan 5,5003,418
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1173,180
KororPalau 11,6187,220
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,7763,589
KlodzkoPoland 5,9683,708
KoszalinPoland 6,3783,963
KrakowPoland 5,8713,648
KalakanRussia 9,9736,197
KaliningradRussia 6,3653,955
KamenskoeRussia 12,3737,688
KandalaksaRussia 7,6894,778
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9174,920
KazanRussia 6,6474,130
KemRussia 7,4504,629
KerchRussia 5,3033,295
KhabarovskRussia 11,2707,003
KirenskRussia 9,4825,892
KirovRussia 6,9564,322
KljuciRussia 12,5607,805
KolpasevRussia 8,1465,062
KorfRussia 12,5237,782
KostromaRussia 6,7064,167
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,6906,643
KotlasRussia 7,1704,455
KrasnodarRussia 5,3023,295
KrasnojarskRussia 6,6164,111
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9764,335
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5465,310
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3055,783
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4303,996
KurganRussia 7,1464,440
KurskRussia 6,0023,730
KyraRussia 9,5875,957
KoldaSenegal 5,2433,258
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7922,978
KosiceSlovakia 5,6983,541
KimberleySouth Africa 3,0371,887
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9146,782
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6703,524
KadugliSudan 1,442896
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2891,422
KassalaSudan 2,0571,278
KhartoumSudan 1,9711,225
KostiSudan 1,7061,060
KalmarSweden 6,6354,123
KaresuandoSweden 7,8504,878
KarlstadSweden 6,9854,340
KristianstadSweden 6,6104,108
KamishliSyria 4,4872,788
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8464,876
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1785,082
Khon KaenThailand 8,2265,112
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9714,953
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1315,053
KairouanTunisia 4,6732,904
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,4552,768
KarsTurkey 4,9073,049
KastamonuTurkey 4,8323,003
KayseriTurkey 4,5582,833
KonyaTurkey 4,4472,764
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7193,554
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3263,310
KinlossUk 7,2744,520
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,8033,606
KievUkraine 5,8233,618
KirillovkaUkraine 5,5153,427
KirovogradUkraine 5,6173,490
KlepininoUkraine 5,3103,300
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,6163,490
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9363,689
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5683,460
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,2447,609
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,8428,602
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0828,130
Keene, NhUsa 11,1416,923
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1567,554
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8438,602
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3077,648
Kimball, NeUsa 13,7008,514
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,6818,501
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,4878,381
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7797,320
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,7379,158
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,2947,639
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,8088,581
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7287,910
KabompoZambia 1,449900
KabweZambia 1,400870
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,394866
KafirondaZambia 1,203748
KaomaZambia 1,543959
KasamaZambia 924574
KasempaZambia 1,370851
KawambwaZambia 879546
KaroiZimbabwe 1,6541,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -