Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,3553,328
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,1023,170
QubaAzerbaijan 5,1643,209
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7114,792
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,1916,954
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0426,861
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,8048,578
QuinteroChile 10,9596,810
QingdaoChina 10,1546,310
QiqiharChina 10,4536,496
QuitoEcuador 12,0767,504
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3868,318
QuettaPakistan 5,2923,288
Quanah, TxUsa 13,7078,518
Quitman, GaUsa 12,4087,710
Quang TriVietnam 8,6955,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -