Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6732,282
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9463,073
DavisAntarctica 8,2205,108
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3577,058
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1276,915
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4354,620
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5217,781
DhakaBangladesh 7,1124,419
D’UccleBelgium 6,3573,950
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2225,109
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5855,956
DouradosBrazil 9,4055,844
DoualaCameroon 2,3621,468
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0136,222
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8517,986
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,4708,370
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,5028,391
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9946,210
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6666,628
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,0906,891
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4657,746
DuianChina 8,1875,088
DubrovnikCroatia 5,1063,173
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,0811,293
DajabonDominican Republic 11,3207,034
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,3067,026
DabaaEgypt 3,6742,283
DakhlaEgypt 3,0571,900
DijonFrance 5,9933,724
DresdenGermany 6,1043,793
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2595,753
DebrecenHungary 5,5613,456
DalatangiIceland 8,2595,132
DaltonganjIndia 6,4994,038
DarbhangaIndia 6,7494,194
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6484,752
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6584,759
DumkaIndia 6,8144,234
DwarkaIndia 5,0163,117
DezfulIran 4,2652,650
DublinIreland 7,0214,363
DecimomannuItaly 5,0763,155
DobbiacoItaly 5,6913,537
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9832,475
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8452,389
DagorettiKenya 740460
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,4464,006
DedzaMalawi 1,447899
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9035,533
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7616,066
DaweiMyanmar 7,7064,789
De BiltNetherlands 6,4524,009
De KooyNetherlands 6,5454,067
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5504,070
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1918,818
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7028,514
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3708,930
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4088,332
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0984,411
DalbandinPakistan 5,0083,112
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7073,546
DirPakistan 5,9893,721
DroshPakistan 6,0073,733
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0926,271
DohaQatar 3,8062,365
DorohoiRomania 5,5643,458
Dikson IslandRussia 9,0595,629
DudinkaRussia 8,9565,565
DzardzanRussia 10,3676,442
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8062,365
DakarSenegal 5,5613,456
DaruSierra Leone 4,6772,907
DurbanSouth Africa 3,1151,936
DamazinSudan 1,599994
DongolaSudan 2,3501,460
DamascusSyria 3,9902,479
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9912,480
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2752,656
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9943,725
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,143710
DjerbaTunisia 4,4422,761
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,5502,828
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,2364,497
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0074,354
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6423,506
DonetskUkraine 5,6123,488
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0652,526
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,3267,659
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,8117,339
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5198,401
Danville, IlUsa 12,5127,775
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9587,431
Davenport, WaUsa 14,0928,757
David City, NeUsa 13,1798,190
Dayton, OhUsa 12,1987,580
Dayton, WaUsa 14,1948,820
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5957,826
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,8999,259
Decatur, IlUsa 12,5937,825
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,0188,711
Delaware, OhUsa 12,1027,520
Delphine, InUsa 12,3987,704
Denton, MdUsa 11,5357,168
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,8348,597
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9018,017
Deseret, UtUsa 14,4578,984
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8177,965
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,0677,499
Dickson, TnUsa 12,5847,820
Dillon, MtUsa 14,0258,715
Dixon, IlUsa 12,6007,830
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5668,430
Dover, DeUsa 11,5357,168
Dover, TnUsa 12,6397,854
Dublin, TxUsa 13,6538,484
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,6397,854
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,5647,807
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,6617,868
Durham, NhUsa 11,0606,873
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7313,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -