Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,3227,657
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4304,617
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7907,948
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1088,145
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9216,165
WoomeraAustralia 11,4717,128
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8046,714
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,6516,619
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,8017,333
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,3028,266
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,3608,302
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,8247,348
Windsor, OnCanada 12,0367,479
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,7477,921
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0478,107
WillemstadCurašao 11,0436,862
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,79011,055
WajimaJapan 11,6167,218
WakamatsuJapan 11,8777,381
WakayamaJapan 11,5107,152
WakkanaiJapan 11,8297,351
WajirKenya 1,181734
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,8771,788
WindhoekNamibia 2,6891,671
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3938,944
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,3638,925
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4118,955
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3108,892
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1028,763
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0518,731
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3588,922
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2228,838
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3678,928
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2328,844
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3158,895
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,3528,918
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1108,768
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3328,906
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1498,793
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4248,963
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,3108,893
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3598,923
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6588,487
WintonNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3478,915
WarsawPoland 6,0803,778
WroclawPoland 6,0333,749
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7756,695
Wad MedaniSudan 1,8571,154
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6481,645
WauSudan 1,100684
WaddingtonUk 6,7614,201
Waco, TxUsa 13,5998,450
Wake IslandUsa 14,9159,268
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,5088,394
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1348,162
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,2387,605
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,2368,847
Walnut, IlUsa 12,6007,830
Warren, OhUsa 11,9127,402
Warren, PaUsa 11,7257,286
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7917,949
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6267,224
Washington, IaUsa 12,7957,951
Washington, InUsa 12,4627,744
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8768,001
Watertown, NyUsa 11,4447,112
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9878,071
Watertown, WiUsa 12,4867,759
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,1527,551
Waverly, OhUsa 12,1287,536
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2507,612
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8457,982
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6697,873
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,6058,455
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,2768,250
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,9367,417
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5177,157
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1117,526
West Point, GaUsa 12,4547,739
West Point, NyUsa 11,3347,043
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7097,898
Whitestown, InUsa 12,3497,674
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,6158,461
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,3688,307
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,1038,764
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4727,129
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6557,243
Williamson, WvUsa 12,0687,499
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,5717,190
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,2448,230
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5177,157
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4897,140
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7837,322
Windsor, IlUsa 12,6277,847
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,0467,486
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8427,980
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,6229,086
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,6827,881
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,0697,500
Winslow, AzUsa 14,5549,044
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0487,487
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,7507,302
Wooster, OhUsa 11,9937,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -