Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3953,353
ChlefAlgeria 5,1883,224
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,9013,046
CeresArgentina 10,0996,276
ChamicalArgentina 10,5126,532
ChepesArgentina 10,5326,545
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4416,488
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7186,039
CórdobaArgentina 10,3076,405
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3036,402
CorrientesArgentina 9,7986,089
CairnsAustralia 12,6547,863
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4667,747
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2645,757
CedunaAustralia 11,1626,936
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4837,757
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0397,481
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2977,641
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4347,727
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9998,078
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8806,761
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2104,480
CharnocksBarbados 10,0156,224
CotonouBenin 3,2161,999
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9824,960
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0995,033
CabroboBrazil 7,7174,796
CaceresBrazil 9,7146,036
CaetiteBrazil 8,0945,030
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3354,558
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3845,832
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1575,690
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4595,257
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8314,866
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7104,791
CaparaoBrazil 8,0585,007
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8535,501
CaratingaBrazil 8,0815,022
CaravelasBrazil 7,7594,822
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2355,117
CarolinaBrazil 8,6125,352
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9205,543
CataguasesBrazil 8,1525,065
CatalaoBrazil 8,6815,394
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7985,467
CaxiasBrazil 8,1605,070
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0605,630
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2814,524
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2105,102
ChapecoBrazil 9,1915,711
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5965,963
CipoBrazil 7,6364,745
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8125,476
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2105,102
CordeiroBrazil 8,1235,048
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3245,173
CorumbaBrazil 9,6876,020
CoximBrazil 9,4015,842
CrateusBrazil 7,8624,886
CuiabaBrazil 9,5475,933
CuritibaBrazil 8,8505,499
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,6068,455
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,8507,364
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,1958,821
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2756,385
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4946,521
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7186,660
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,2127,589
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,2268,840
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,1888,817
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9976,213
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,9288,655
Chapais, QcCanada 11,2456,988
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6516,618
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4166,473
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4166,473
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,1658,802
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5916,582
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,6887,263
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4337,104
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4636,502
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,0897,512
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1977,579
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5346,546
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1698,183
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,7397,295
Comox, BcCanada 14,2038,826
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,2947,640
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3187,033
Coronation, AbCanada 13,4058,330
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,8138,584
ChicoChile 10,7476,679
ChillanChile 10,9596,810
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0466,864
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9346,794
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,8756,758
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9136,782
ChangchunChina 10,5766,572
ChangduChina 7,9594,946
ChangshaChina 9,3975,840
ChengduChina 8,5865,335
ChongqingChina 8,8075,473
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4317,103
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,4583,392
CamagueyCuba 11,9547,429
CasablancaCuba 12,3877,697
ChebCzech Republic 6,0293,746
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6074,106
CabreraDominican Republic 11,1306,916
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,2186,971
CotuiDominican Republic 11,1546,931
CanarEcuador 12,1147,528
CairoEgypt 3,5692,218
CaenFrance 6,4003,977
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0963,788
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1965,714
CocobeachGabon 2,3071,433
CologneGermany 6,2823,904
ChiosGreece 4,5032,798
CorfuGreece 4,7402,945
ConakryGuinea 5,0123,114
CatacamasHonduras 12,8627,993
CholutecaHonduras 13,0088,083
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7673,584
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2794,523
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2794,523
ChahbaharIran 4,4672,776
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1674,454
ClonesIreland 7,1264,428
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1804,462
CorkIreland 6,9994,349
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9954,347
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0633,146
CameriItaly 5,6893,535
CampobassoItaly 5,0863,161
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1013,170
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,0303,125
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1363,192
Cape MeleItaly 5,5553,452
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,9083,050
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6522,891
CerviaItaly 5,4343,377
CiampinoItaly 5,1793,218
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4843,408
Cisa PassItaly 5,5393,442
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2283,249
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6753,527
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,5692,839
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,7472,950
ChibaJapan 11,9327,415
ChichibuJapan 11,8337,353
ChichijimaJapan 12,2847,633
ChoshiJapan 11,9967,455
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0742,532
ChilekaMalawi 1,6151,003
ChitedzeMalawi 1,391864
ChitipaMalawi 927576
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5129,018
ComitanMexico 13,5038,391
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5318,409
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7566,063
ChoirMongolia 9,2585,753
CasablancaMorocco 5,5913,474
ChindeMozambique 1,9731,226
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1894,467
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4538,360
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9128,645
CondegaNicaragua 12,9268,033
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0534,383
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7216,662
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8096,717
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8426,737
ChhorPakistan 5,2463,260
ChitralPakistan 6,0283,746
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3855,832
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6716,010
CajamarcaPeru 12,0297,475
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9697,438
ChiclayoPeru 12,1817,569
ChimbotePeru 12,0167,467
CuzcoPeru 11,2596,996
CzestochowaPoland 5,9623,705
CoimbraPortugal 6,1053,794
CalafatRomania 5,1593,206
CeahlauRomania 5,4643,395
ClujRomania 5,4583,392
ConstantaRomania 5,1373,192
CraiovaRomania 5,1833,221
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8516,122
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5035,284
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,9436,800
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2477,610
Cape UelenRussia 12,7067,896
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,5797,195
CaraRussia 10,0776,262
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2994,536
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,6527,241
ChitaRussia 9,7166,037
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7276,044
CokurdahRussia 11,2056,963
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,4786,511
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,7552,334
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7136,657
CaceresSpain 5,9193,678
CadizSpain 5,7013,543
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7313,561
CordobaSpain 5,7013,543
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6063,484
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1375,056
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1045,036
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8614,885
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9764,957
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9924,967
ChumphonThailand 7,7634,824
CanakkaleTurkey 4,6972,919
CorumTurkey 4,7532,953
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7023,543
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7363,564
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7244,178
CernovcyUkraine 5,6123,487
ChernigovUkraine 5,9423,693
CarrascoUruguay 9,5315,923
ColoniaUruguay 9,6916,022
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5956,584
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7087,897
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5357,168
Camden, ScUsa 12,0697,500
Canton, NyUsa 11,3477,051
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,0868,132
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5547,180
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7866,702
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,6907,886
Casper, WyUsa 13,7578,549
Centralia, WaUsa 14,3758,933
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,6587,245
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8507,364
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7897,947
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9937,453
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0017,458
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,0257,473
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,0387,480
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,7617,308
Chaska, MnUsa 12,7557,926
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4217,719
Chazy, NyUsa 11,1926,955
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1636,937
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9547,428
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6628,490
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,7508,544
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,4327,725
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,4377,728
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,9379,282
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,9937,453
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,7138,521
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,2667,622
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,2517,613
Circleville, OhUsa 12,1087,524
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0288,096
Clark, SdUsa 13,0578,114
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9648,056
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,5237,782
Clayton, NmUsa 13,8838,627
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,9727,439
Clinton, IaUsa 12,6007,830
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9838,689
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,2077,585
College Park, MdUsa 11,6157,218
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,8778,623
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8978,014
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,0807,507
Columbus, GaUsa 12,3637,682
Columbus, InUsa 12,3797,692
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1978,201
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,0927,514
Conception, MoUsa 13,0728,123
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2998,264
Conway, ArUsa 13,0188,089
Conway, ScUsa 11,8877,387
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,3837,073
Corning, ArUsa 12,8978,015
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,2076,964
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7638,553
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5148,398
Cortland, NyUsa 11,4897,139
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,6069,076
Covington, LaUsa 12,9658,057
Covington, TnUsa 12,8127,961
Crete, NeUsa 13,1818,191
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,6488,481
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,8103,610
CimbajUzbekistan 5,8103,610
CaracasVenezuela 10,8146,720
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4446,490
CoroVenezuela 11,1216,910
ChipataZambia 1,316818
ChomaZambia 1,6871,048
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,0461,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -