Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,8413,008
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3886,455
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2666,379
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,3966,460
ViennaAustria 5,7413,567
VitebskBelarus 6,3623,954
VassourasBrazil 8,2605,133
VicosaBrazil 8,1625,072
VitoriaBrazil 7,8974,907
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9134,917
VarnaBulgaria 5,0273,124
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,4937,142
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1838,814
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,3258,280
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,2778,250
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,2448,851
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,2838,875
ValdiviaChile 11,0036,837
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9096,779
VallenarChile 10,9066,777
ValparaisoChile 10,9326,793
VanguardiaColombia 11,5487,176
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1096,903
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,8074,230
VestervigDenmark 6,8194,238
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,1636,937
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,1336,918
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,2917,017
VilsandiEstonia 6,7514,195
VaasaFinland 7,2634,513
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,3685,200
VeravalIndia 5,0633,146
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2193,864
ValentiaIreland 7,0884,405
VeniceItaly 5,5623,456
VeronaItaly 5,5983,479
VicenzaItaly 5,5933,476
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2193,243
ViterboItaly 5,2613,269
VolterraItaly 5,3993,355
VientianeLaos 8,2245,110
VarenaLithuania 6,2723,897
VilniusLithuania 6,3103,921
VeracruzMexico 13,8698,619
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4454,005
VaernesNorway 7,4484,628
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,3194,548
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,0444,998
VillarricaParaguay 9,5695,946
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2923,289
VanavaraRussia 9,2305,736
VasileviciRussia 6,0293,746
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4854,030
VerhojanskRussia 10,7696,692
ViljujskRussia 10,2766,386
VitimRussia 9,7706,071
Vize IslandRussia 9,4275,858
VladivostokRussia 11,1126,905
VolgogradRussia 5,8023,606
VologdaRussia 6,8684,268
VoronezRussia 6,0243,743
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0687,499
VytegraRussia 7,0244,365
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,8261,756
ValenciaSpain 5,5663,459
ValladolidSpain 5,9903,722
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2673,895
VisbySweden 6,7144,172
VanTurkey 4,6962,918
ValleyUk 6,9314,307
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6953,539
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,0749,367
Valdez, AkUsa 13,4298,345
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3508,296
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,4828,999
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,0928,135
Vevay, InUsa 12,3087,649
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0068,082
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6728,496
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,5987,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -