Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9922,481
In SalahAlgeria 4,3932,730
InnsbruckAustria 5,7723,587
IbiriteBrazil 8,2815,146
IguatuBrazil 7,7114,792
IlheusBrazil 7,7174,795
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6185,355
IndaialBrazil 8,8535,501
IpameriBrazil 8,7025,408
IraiBrazil 9,2525,749
IreceBrazil 8,0024,973
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8514,879
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8376,113
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5615,941
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1405,058
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0665,012
ItapevaBrazil 8,8035,470
ItirucuBrazil 7,8034,849
ItuacuBrazil 7,9514,941
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3145,788
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0357,479
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,2426,986
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5357,789
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6306,605
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0826,887
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0026,837
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6059,076
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3676,442
ImbertDominican Republic 11,2076,964
IzobambaEcuador 12,0827,508
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6272,254
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2168,212
IoanninaGreece 4,7292,939
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8666,131
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,9015,531
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6573,515
IranshahrIran 4,6082,863
IstranaItaly 5,5883,472
IidaJapan 11,7307,289
IizukaJapan 11,1066,901
IrakoJapan 11,6797,258
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4666,504
IrozakiJapan 11,8397,357
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5066,529
IshinomakiJapan 11,9767,442
IwamizawaJapan 11,8977,393
IzuharaJapan 10,9736,819
IrbidJordan 3,8852,414
IfraneMorocco 5,4053,359
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2618,240
IlorinNigeria 3,0611,902
InchonNorth Korea 10,7136,657
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9545,564
IslamabadPakistan 5,9873,720
IquitosPeru 11,4827,135
IloiloPhilippines 10,3116,408
IasiRomania 5,4683,398
IcaRussia 12,3267,659
IlirnejRussia 12,0707,500
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2847,012
IrkutskRussia 9,1155,664
Ivdel’Russia 7,4384,622
IbizaSpain 5,4103,362
IspartaTurkey 4,4162,744
IstanbulTurkey 4,7752,967
IzmirTurkey 4,5022,798
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,6903,536
IzmailUkraine 5,2653,272
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5558,423
Independence, KsUsa 13,2798,252
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,2867,013
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,3797,692
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9518,048
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,5677,809
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2587,617
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8297,972
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,2997,643
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,5147,155
IsokaZambia 948589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -