Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9133,053
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9083,050
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0403,132
YaoundeCameroon 2,1671,347
YokoCameroon 2,1431,332
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6586,623
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6777,878
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9818,067
YanjiChina 10,9196,785
YichangChina 9,2775,765
YinchuanChina 8,9385,554
YiningChina 7,1974,472
YariguiesColombia 11,5727,191
YamasaDominican Republic 11,1476,927
YasicaDominican Republic 11,2036,962
YazdIran 4,5462,825
YakushimaJapan 11,1286,915
YamagataJapan 11,8987,394
YamaguchiJapan 11,1716,942
YokkaichiJapan 11,6287,226
YokohamaJapan 11,8957,392
YonagoJapan 11,3287,040
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3906,456
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0127,464
YeMyanmar 7,6864,776
YolaNigeria 2,3201,442
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8276,728
YurimaguasPeru 11,7807,320
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0854,403
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8627,371
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4323,376
Yakima, WaUsa 14,3008,886
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,5558,423
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8918,632
York, PaUsa 11,6017,209
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,8787,381
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,9979,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -