Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2363,253
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,5152,806
HuamboAngola 1,9901,236
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7336,670
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0407,482
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0247,472
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4157,715
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4964,658
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,3938,323
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4546,496
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4496,493
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,7737,316
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2176,349
Harrow, OnCanada 12,0397,481
Hay River, NtCanada 12,8627,993
Hope, BcCanada 14,0968,760
HaikouChina 9,0525,625
HailarChina 10,1426,302
HamiChina 8,0324,991
HetanChina 6,7194,175
HavanaCuba 12,3957,702
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,0666,876
HigueyDominican Republic 11,0086,841
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,3217,035
HelwanEgypt 3,5412,201
HurguadaEgypt 3,2602,026
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7664,826
HelsinkiFinland 6,9254,304
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9404,313
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,58410,927
HamburgGermany 6,4584,013
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4584,013
HannoverGermany 6,3483,945
HelgolandGermany 6,5724,084
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,8373,627
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1792,597
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9406,177
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,96211,162
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,68910,992
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2405,121
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7183,553
HaifaIsrael 3,9012,424
HaboroJapan 11,8607,370
HachijojimaJapan 11,9507,426
HachinoheJapan 11,9447,422
HagiJapan 11,1646,938
HakodateJapan 11,8507,364
HamadaJapan 11,2206,972
HamamatsuJapan 11,7337,291
HikoneJapan 11,5937,204
HimejiJapan 11,4567,119
HiradoJapan 11,0026,837
HirooJapan 12,0437,484
HiroshimaJapan 11,2616,998
HitaJapan 11,1306,917
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1236,912
HunLibya 3,7742,345
HomboriMali 3,9932,481
HomalinMyanmar 7,5804,710
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6904,779
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8178,586
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6708,495
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2898,258
HororataNew Zealand 13,6868,505
HyderabadPakistan 5,1203,182
HuanucoPeru 11,7567,305
HelPoland 6,3763,962
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,2757,006
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7554,819
HatangaRussia 9,6175,976
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0104,977
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5062,178
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,6613,518
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3178,897
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6306,605
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8226,725
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7333,563
HalaibSudan 2,7801,728
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,0141,251
HudeibaSudan 2,2111,374
HaparandaSweden 7,5534,693
HarnosandSweden 7,2554,508
HamaSyria 4,1812,598
HassakahSyria 4,4162,744
Hua HinThailand 7,8724,892
HakkariTurkey 4,6152,868
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8034,227
HersonUkraine 5,4093,361
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7233,557
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6538,484
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1286,915
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,6617,868
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5857,199
Hart, MiUsa 12,2217,594
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2116,967
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1248,155
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3317,663
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,5158,398
Hays, KsUsa 13,4308,346
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,1039,385
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3058,268
Helena, MtUsa 13,8488,606
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,6237,223
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7617,309
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,1377,542
Hermit, CoUsa 14,0948,758
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8497,985
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,5707,811
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1278,157
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4337,105
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,6277,847
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,2077,585
Holly, CoUsa 13,7148,522
Homer, AkUsa 13,6018,452
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,4697,749
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,5697,810
Horton, KsUsa 13,1288,158
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,5158,398
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,8977,393
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,1097,524
Houma, LaUsa 13,0728,123
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4898,382
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,1067,523
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5707,811
Huron, SdUsa 13,1048,143
HanoiVietnam 8,6105,351
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5805,332
HarareZimbabwe 1,7771,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -