Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3696,443
UaupesBrazil 10,8106,717
UbatubaBrazil 8,4125,227
UberabaBrazil 8,6835,396
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,6957,889
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6334,743
UpernavikGreenland 10,0946,273
UummannaqGreenland 9,9296,170
UdineItaly 5,5933,476
Ustica IslandItaly 4,8453,011
UenoJapan 11,5927,203
UnzendakeJapan 11,0736,881
UrakawaJapan 12,0047,460
UshibukaJapan 11,0556,869
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,8927,390
UwajimaJapan 11,2817,010
UkmergeLithuania 6,3833,966
UtenaLithuania 6,4053,980
UlaangomMongolia 8,2185,107
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,1885,710
UlgiiMongolia 8,0374,994
UliastaiMongolia 8,4625,258
UmnugoviMongolia 8,1605,070
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4555,875
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0906,891
UfaRussia 6,7284,181
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,3735,825
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3245,794
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,3417,669
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4515,873
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7044,788
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6587,866
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9796,823
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8377,356
Umm BeninSudan 1,7241,071
UmeňSweden 7,3624,575
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4325,239
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2415,121
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9604,946
UrfaTurkey 4,4382,758
UsakTurkey 4,5212,809
Uman’Ukraine 5,6413,505
UzgorodUkraine 5,6773,528
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,8317,352
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,0757,503
Urbana, IlUsa 12,5127,775
Urbana, OhUsa 12,1617,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -