Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6533,513
ShkoderAlbania 5,0153,116
SkikdaAlgeria 4,9423,071
SaltaArgentina 10,4826,513
San AntonioArgentina 10,3056,403
San LuisArgentina 10,4896,518
San RafaelArgentina 10,6636,626
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2706,382
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3416,426
SarmientoArgentina 10,5706,568
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6887,884
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6947,888
SalzburgAustria 5,7783,591
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1013,170
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0033,109
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0953,166
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7354,807
SaveBenin 3,2632,028
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2926,395
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,2283,249
SalvadorBrazil 7,6464,751
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3045,781
SantaremBrazil 9,4255,857
SantosBrazil 8,5425,308
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6915,400
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1125,662
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5924,717
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9305,549
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4295,859
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3965,218
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2695,139
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8314,866
São PauloBrazil 8,5705,325
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6535,377
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9386,797
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8164,857
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6884,777
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2985,157
SobralBrazil 7,8284,865
SoureBrazil 8,7475,436
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2915,152
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2835,768
SurubimBrazil 7,3184,547
SadovoBulgaria 4,9313,064
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8883,038
SofiaBulgaria 5,0073,111
SiemreapCambodia 8,3015,158
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1716,320
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,5708,433
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6336,608
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,0758,746
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0566,870
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5996,587
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1568,175
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,0287,474
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6306,606
Scott, SkCanada 13,2528,235
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6296,605
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4496,493
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0846,888
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5077,772
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4657,746
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,3967,703
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2988,264
Smithers, BcCanada 13,7888,568
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0746,260
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4706,506
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,3408,290
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,3478,294
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1796,325
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9893,721
SalCape Verde 6,1823,842
SantiagoChile 10,8886,766
SewellChile 10,8506,742
ShanghaiChina 10,2476,367
ShantouChina 9,7436,054
ShenyangChina 10,4346,484
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4267,721
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6177,219
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6977,890
SibenikCroatia 5,2763,279
SplitCroatia 5,2383,255
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5184,051
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7354,185
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1756,944
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0726,880
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0796,885
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1856,950
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0726,880
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1426,924
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,2376,983
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1986,958
San JuanDominican Republic 11,2717,004
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,0056,839
SanchezDominican Republic 11,1016,898
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,2166,970
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,2847,012
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,1336,918
San GabrielEcuador 12,0057,460
SalloumEgypt 3,7612,337
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5012,175
SohagEgypt 3,1761,974
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4342,134
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2258,218
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6986,027
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7144,794
StrasbourgFrance 6,0223,742
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1295,673
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3835,831
SukhumiGeorgia 5,1373,192
SchleswigGermany 6,5614,077
StuttgartGermany 5,9923,723
SamosGreece 4,4232,749
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5882,851
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2112,617
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8136,098
SiguiriGuinea 4,5932,854
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1688,183
SzegedHungary 5,4513,387
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,6303,499
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5745,328
SagarIndia 5,9843,718
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1503,822
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2567,616
SemnanIran 4,8252,998
ShahroudIran 4,9813,095
ShirazIran 4,2392,634
ShannonIreland 7,0834,402
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5553,452
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0633,146
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,7982,982
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4993,417
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2253,247
Scuro MountainItaly 4,8012,984
SigonellaItaly 4,6502,890
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0962,545
SagaJapan 11,0726,880
SaigoJapan 11,3197,034
SakaiJapan 11,3187,033
SakataJapan 11,8417,358
SapporoJapan 11,8657,373
SaseboJapan 11,0206,848
SendaiJapan 11,9457,423
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3307,040
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1246,913
ShinjoJapan 11,8847,385
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5757,193
ShirakawaJapan 11,9117,401
ShizuokaJapan 11,7927,328
SumotoJapan 11,4857,137
SuttsuJapan 11,7847,323
SuwaJapan 11,7477,299
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6257,224
SavannakhetLaos 8,4245,235
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4694,020
SiluteLithuania 6,4233,991
SkopjeMacedonia 4,9593,082
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,5921,611
SalimaMalawi 1,399869
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8026,091
SibuMalaysia 9,0955,652
SanMali 4,2152,619
SegouMali 4,3512,704
SikassoMali 4,2272,627
St. BrandonMauritius 3,6062,241
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8278,592
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9095,536
SainshandMongolia 9,3765,827
SafiMorocco 5,6253,496
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5223,432
SittweMyanmar 7,2614,512
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1014,412
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9625,569
SaiqOman 4,0782,534
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3732,096
SurOman 4,1892,603
SialkotPakistan 6,0363,751
SibbiPakistan 5,3253,309
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6385,989
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5857,199
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6316,607
SandomierzPoland 5,9103,673
SniezkaPoland 6,0183,739
SuwalkiPoland 6,2733,898
SzczecinPoland 6,3223,929
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9163,677
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1484,442
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,7246,664
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,4652,153
Satu MareRomania 5,5783,466
SibiuRomania 5,3433,320
SulinaRomania 5,2393,256
SadrinskRussia 7,1284,430
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8874,279
SalekhardRussia 8,1445,061
SaratovRussia 6,1383,814
SejmcanRussia 11,7737,316
SelagoncyRussia 9,9466,181
Simusir IslandRussia 12,5227,782
SkovorodinoRussia 10,4356,484
SmolenskRussia 6,3093,920
SociRussia 5,1553,204
SortovalaRussia 7,0814,400
SuntarRussia 10,0726,259
SurgutRussia 7,9364,932
SverdlovskRussia 7,0884,405
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2924,531
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4196,474
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,6161,626
SeychellesSeychelles 2,8341,761
SingaporeSingapore 8,2195,107
SliacSlovakia 5,7273,559
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7436,676
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5106,531
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9803,716
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9713,710
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0823,779
SevilleSpain 5,7383,566
SennarSudan 1,7681,098
ShambatSudan 1,9781,229
ShendiSudan 2,1071,309
StenseleSweden 7,5274,677
StockholmSweden 6,8994,287
StorlienSweden 7,4114,605
SundsvallSweden 7,2504,505
SantisSwitzerland 5,8353,626
SongeaTanzania 1,141709
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3775,206
SongkhlaThailand 7,8844,899
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9174,920
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7444,812
SurinThailand 8,2815,146
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5582,211
SokodeTogo 3,4352,134
SfaxTunisia 4,5552,831
SousseTunisia 4,6632,898
SamsunTurkey 4,8493,013
SiirtTurkey 4,5982,857
SivasTurkey 4,6912,915
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3533,326
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7354,185
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,4254,614
SarataUkraine 5,3363,316
SarnyUkraine 5,9303,685
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2023,233
SumyUkraine 5,8893,659
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0852,538
SaltoUruguay 9,7156,037
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,0329,341
Safford, AzUsa 14,6179,083
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1236,912
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2767,628
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7507,923
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2578,238
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8207,966
Salem, InUsa 12,3797,692
Salem, OrUsa 14,5639,050
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,2648,864
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8998,637
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,7908,569
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,1849,435
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,1589,420
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,7236,663
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,2839,497
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6137,838
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,2939,503
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,2559,480
Santuck, ScUsa 12,1377,542
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,0197,469
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1247,534
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6368,473
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,6228,465
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,3797,692
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,2918,881
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,3048,888
Sedan, KsUsa 13,2908,258
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,1518,794
Selma, AlUsa 12,6627,868
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2516,991
Seymour, InUsa 12,3797,692
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,3247,658
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6728,496
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,2688,245
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0698,121
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0388,102
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,3217,656
Southport, NcUsa 11,7967,330
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7147,901
Spencer, WvUsa 11,9597,432
Spickard, MoUsa 12,9608,054
Spokane, WaUsa 14,0638,739
Spooner, WiUsa 12,5877,822
Springfield, IlUsa 12,6527,862
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0558,113
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6208,464
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7547,926
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7487,922
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,3427,669
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3347,043
State College, PaUsa 11,6587,244
State University, MsUsa 12,8167,964
State University, NmUsa 14,4278,965
Staunton, VaUsa 11,8147,341
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,9338,658
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8347,975
Stockton, CaUsa 15,0689,363
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9718,060
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1776,946
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1908,197
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0137,465
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,3238,900
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9548,049
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1058,144
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,4707,128
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9533,699
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4237,098
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8696,754
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1646,316
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4883,411
SocotraYemen 3,0841,916
SenangaZambia 1,7421,083
SerenjeZambia 1,253779
SeshekeZambia 1,8381,142
SolweziZambia 1,209751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -