Jill2016.com
Rwanda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kigali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kigali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kigali with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6382,882
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,1193,181
AlgiersAlgeria 5,1203,182
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,8923,040
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7516,059
AzulArgentina 9,8746,136
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5437,173
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6776,013
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,3147,031
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1846,950
AmberleyAustralia 13,0598,115
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9623,083
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8883,038
AimoresBrazil 7,9654,950
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6464,751
AltamiraBrazil 9,1455,683
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7196,039
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3325,177
ApodiBrazil 7,5454,688
AracajuBrazil 7,4764,645
AracuaiBrazil 8,0515,003
AragarcasBrazil 9,1325,674
AraxaBrazil 8,5805,331
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4704,642
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,1648,802
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,1198,774
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5607,805
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8276,107
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,2606,376
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,1937,577
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,4407,730
AbecheChad 2,0351,264
AntofagastaChile 10,9976,833
AricaChile 11,0416,861
AltaiChina 7,8564,882
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9857,448
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9467,424
AraucaColombia 11,2336,980
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,2296,978
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0866,889
AzuaDominican Republic 11,2306,978
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6862,290
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5482,205
AswanEgypt 2,8981,801
AsyutEgypt 3,2262,005
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2948,261
AsmaraEritrea 2,1481,335
AssabEritrea 2,1731,350
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,551964
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3323,313
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,24011,334
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2583,889
AccraGhana 3,4692,155
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7802,970
AthensGreece 4,4932,792
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4632,773
AasiaatGreenland 9,9296,170
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2105,723
AputiteqGreenland 9,0925,650
AkureyriIceland 8,4445,247
AgraIndia 6,0623,767
AhmedabadIndia 5,3773,341
AkolaIndia 5,6933,538
AllahabadIndia 6,3293,933
AmritsarIndia 6,0153,738
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8846,764
AbadanIran 4,0762,533
ArakIran 4,5032,798
AlbengaItaly 5,5653,458
AlgheroItaly 5,2293,249
AmendolaItaly 5,0523,139
AnconaItaly 5,3333,314
ArezzoItaly 5,3713,338
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8682,404
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8002,362
AbashiriJapan 12,0687,499
AburatsuJapan 11,1896,953
AikawaJapan 11,7227,284
AjiroJapan 11,8537,366
AkitaJapan 11,8457,361
AkuneJapan 11,0726,880
AomoriJapan 11,8757,379
AsahikawaJapan 11,9287,412
AsosanJapan 11,1466,927
AmmanJordan 3,8252,377
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8554,259
AinaziLatvia 6,6734,147
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,3941,488
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,6341,637
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,6601,653
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,4071,496
AtarMauritania 5,3273,310
AgalegaMauritius 3,0691,907
AcapulcoMexico 14,2978,884
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5185,293
AltaiMongolia 8,3705,201
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8465,497
AgadirMorocco 5,5333,438
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4524,009
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4088,332
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9278,654
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3298,904
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6478,481
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3548,920
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3628,924
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3628,925
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8517,986
AgadezNiger 3,2151,998
AsuncionParaguay 9,6906,021
ArequipaPeru 11,1926,955
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2346,360
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,32910,147
AradRomania 5,4223,369
AjanRussia 11,2877,014
AldanRussia 10,4976,523
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,0563,763
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0545,005
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7047,273
AnadyrRussia 12,5597,804
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4394,623
ArmavirRussia 5,3323,314
AstrakhanRussia 5,6443,507
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,03210,584
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3383,939
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6033,482
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4743,402
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,4663,396
Abu HamedSudan 2,4161,501
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,6931,052
AqiqSudan 2,4131,499
ArbaatSudan 2,5361,576
AromaSudan 2,0871,297
AtbaraSudan 2,2271,384
Abu KamalSyria 4,1992,610
AleppoSyria 4,3052,675
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1605,071
AtakpameTogo 3,3892,106
AdanaTurkey 4,3642,712
AfyonTurkey 4,5282,813
AnkaraTurkey 4,6692,902
AntalyaTurkey 4,3182,684
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2863,285
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1844,464
AberporthUk 6,8384,249
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8394,250
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,1743,215
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3963,353
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9522,456
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9392,448
ArtigasUruguay 9,5755,950
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7877,946
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0628,117
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,4138,956
Abilene, TxUsa 13,7848,565
Ada, MnUsa 12,8868,007
Adrian, MiUsa 12,1277,536
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1597,556
Akron, OhUsa 11,9497,425
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,0418,726
Albany, GaUsa 12,3867,697
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2907,016
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7897,947
Albion, NeUsa 13,2098,208
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,2348,845
Aledo, IlUsa 12,7167,902
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1098,146
Algona, IaUsa 12,8647,994
Alice, TxUsa 13,8028,577
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4597,121
Alliance, NeUsa 13,5558,423
Alma, MiUsa 12,1767,566
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,0027,458
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2208,837
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,8288,593
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2366,982
Amite, LaUsa 13,0208,091
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,4338,348
Anderson, InUsa 12,3497,674
Anderson, ScUsa 12,2277,598
Angelica, NyUsa 11,6447,236
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,1277,536
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,8868,629
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5337,788
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2937,639
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,1777,567
Ashland, WiUsa 12,4747,751
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,4919,005
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1008,141
Athens, GaUsa 12,2797,630
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,3867,697
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4057,087
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,4168,337
Auburn, NeUsa 13,1508,172
Augusta, GaUsa 12,1707,562
Augusta, MtUsa 13,8198,587
Aurora, IlUsa 12,4447,733
Austin, TxUsa 13,6928,508
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0693,771
AndizanUzbekistan 6,3833,966
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0716,879
AdenYemen 2,3251,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -